Registered
VICEROY HOTEL RESORTS RESIDENCES
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 112.9 | 1,215 | 2,112,500 | 18,711 | 1,738 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 112.9 | 1,215 | 3,600,000 | 31,887 | 2,962 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 215.96 | 2,325 | 4,340,000 | 20,096 | 1,867 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 215.96 | 2,325 | 6,200,000 | 28,709 | 2,667 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 152.9 | 1,646 | 3,402,000 | 22,250 | 2,067 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 5 B/R | 1,143.21 | 12,305 | 25,000,000 | 21,868 | 2,032 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Hotel Rooms · Studio | 57.82 | 622 | 1,121,299 | 19,393 | 1,802 |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 180.78 | 1,946 | 1,873,092 | 10,361 | 963 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Hotel Rooms · Studio | 57.41 | 618 | 1,200,000 | 20,902 | 1,942 |
| 15 May 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 280.53 | 3,020 | 5,900,000 | 21,032 | 1,954 |
| 4 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 451.95 | 4,865 | 18,000,000 | 39,827 | 3,700 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 112.91 | 1,215 | 3,100,000 | 27,455 | 2,551 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 166.51 | 1,792 | 4,350,808.72 | 26,129 | 2,428 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Hotel Apartment · 1 B/R | 115.56 | 1,244 | 2,850,938.91 | 24,671 | 2,292 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Hotel Apartment · 1 B/R | 113.28 | 1,219 | 2,800,148.68 | 24,719 | 2,296 |
20 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R2,112,500 AED
112.9 m² · 1,215 sqft18,711/m² · 1,738/sqft
20 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R3,600,000 AED
112.9 m² · 1,215 sqft31,887/m² · 2,962/sqft
26 Sept 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 3 B/R4,340,000 AED
215.96 m² · 2,325 sqft20,096/m² · 1,867/sqft
26 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 3 B/R6,200,000 AED
215.96 m² · 2,325 sqft28,709/m² · 2,667/sqft
24 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R3,402,000 AED
152.9 m² · 1,646 sqft22,250/m² · 2,067/sqft
17 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 5 B/R25,000,000 AED
1,143.21 m² · 12,305 sqft21,868/m² · 2,032/sqft
15 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Hotel Rooms · Studio1,121,299 AED
57.82 m² · 622 sqft19,393/m² · 1,802/sqft
4 Sept 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R1,873,092 AED
180.78 m² · 1,946 sqft10,361/m² · 963/sqft
14 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Hotel Rooms · Studio1,200,000 AED
57.41 m² · 618 sqft20,902/m² · 1,942/sqft
15 May 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R5,900,000 AED
280.53 m² · 3,020 sqft21,032/m² · 1,954/sqft
4 May 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 3 B/R18,000,000 AED
451.95 m² · 4,865 sqft39,827/m² · 3,700/sqft
17 Apr 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R3,100,000 AED
112.91 m² · 1,215 sqft27,455/m² · 2,551/sqft
16 Apr 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · 2 B/R4,350,808.72 AED
166.51 m² · 1,792 sqft26,129/m² · 2,428/sqft
26 Feb 2026Ready
Gifts · Hotel Apartment · 1 B/R2,850,938.91 AED
115.56 m² · 1,244 sqft24,671/m² · 2,292/sqft
26 Feb 2026Ready
Gifts · Hotel Apartment · 1 B/R2,800,148.68 AED
113.28 m² · 1,219 sqft24,719/m² · 2,296/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | 15 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 112.87 | 210,000 | 1,861 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 153 | 280,000 | 1,830 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 192.78 | 370,000 | 1,919 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | 19 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 153 | 310,000 | 2,026 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | 11 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 216 | 345,000 | 1,597 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | 10 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 545.27 | 1,400,000 | 2,568 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | 7 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 181 | 315,000 | 1,740 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 153 | 320,000 | 2,092 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 24 Aug 2027 | New | Flat | 100 | 190,000 | 1,900 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | 31 Jul 2027 | New | Flat | 180.83 | 400,000 | 2,212 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 28 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 153 | 375,000 | 2,451 |
| 1 May 2026 | 30 Apr 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 1,143 | 3,500,000 | 3,062 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 31 Mar 2027 | Renewed | Shop | 1,241 | 600,000 | 483 |
16 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2027New
Flat210,000 AED/yr
112.87 m²1,861/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027New
Flat280,000 AED/yr
153 m²1,830/m²/yr
24 Sept 2026 – 23 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat370,000 AED/yr
192.78 m²1,919/m²/yr
20 Sept 2026 – 19 Sept 2027New
Flat310,000 AED/yr
153 m²2,026/m²/yr
12 Sept 2026 – 11 Sept 2027New
Flat345,000 AED/yr
216 m²1,597/m²/yr
11 Sept 2026 – 10 Sept 2027New
Flat1,400,000 AED/yr
545.27 m²2,568/m²/yr
8 Sept 2026 – 7 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat315,000 AED/yr
181 m²1,740/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027Renewed
Flat320,000 AED/yr
153 m²2,092/m²/yr
25 Aug 2026 – 24 Aug 2027New
Flat190,000 AED/yr
100 m²1,900/m²/yr
1 Aug 2026 – 31 Jul 2027New
Flat400,000 AED/yr
180.83 m²2,212/m²/yr
29 Jun 2026 – 28 Sept 2027New
Flat375,000 AED/yr
153 m²2,451/m²/yr
1 May 2026 – 30 Apr 2027Renewed
Flat3,500,000 AED/yr
1,143 m²3,062/m²/yr
1 Apr 2026 – 31 Mar 2027Renewed
Shop600,000 AED/yr
1,241 m²483/m²/yr
VICEROY HOTEL RESORTS RESIDENCES: common questions
Where is VICEROY HOTEL RESORTS RESIDENCES located?
VICEROY HOTEL RESORTS RESIDENCES is in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in VICEROY HOTEL RESORTS RESIDENCES?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 20 October 2026 for AED 3,600,000. Across the 13 recorded sales, the average was AED 2,604 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.