Registered
THE COURT
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent Studio
57,308 AED/yr
13 contracts
Average rent 1BR
76,667 AED/yr
6 contracts
Average rent Office
124 AED/sqft/yr
128 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 83.3 | 897 | 1,262,059.07 | 15,151 | 1,408 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 43.79 | 471 | 519,232.78 | 11,857 | 1,102 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 43.76 | 471 | 606,460.24 | 13,859 | 1,288 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 223.5 | 2,406 | 5,150,000 | 23,043 | 2,141 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 223.03 | 2,401 | 1,807,106 | 8,103 | 753 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 216.82 | 2,334 | 6,578,219 | 30,340 | 2,819 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 176.16 | 1,896 | 5,344,615 | 30,340 | 2,819 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 67.88 | 731 | 1,160,000 | 17,089 | 1,588 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · NA | 194.37 | 2,092 | 2,940,000 | 15,126 | 1,405 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 199.83 | 2,151 | 4,300,000 | 21,518 | 1,999 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 204.96 | 2,206 | 6,218,392 | 30,340 | 2,819 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 195.6 | 2,105 | 5,934,414 | 30,340 | 2,819 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 196.48 | 2,115 | 5,961,107 | 30,340 | 2,819 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 206.75 | 2,225 | 3,671,976 | 17,760 | 1,650 |
| 22 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 163.59 | 1,761 | 4,963,253 | 30,340 | 2,819 |
27 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,262,059.07 AED
83.3 m² · 897 sqft15,151/m² · 1,408/sqft
12 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio519,232.78 AED
43.79 m² · 471 sqft11,857/m² · 1,102/sqft
9 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio606,460.24 AED
43.76 m² · 471 sqft13,859/m² · 1,288/sqft
5 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA5,150,000 AED
223.5 m² · 2,406 sqft23,043/m² · 2,141/sqft
3 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA1,807,106 AED
223.03 m² · 2,401 sqft8,103/m² · 753/sqft
19 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA6,578,219 AED
216.82 m² · 2,334 sqft30,340/m² · 2,819/sqft
19 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA5,344,615 AED
176.16 m² · 1,896 sqft30,340/m² · 2,819/sqft
13 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,160,000 AED
67.88 m² · 731 sqft17,089/m² · 1,588/sqft
4 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · NA2,940,000 AED
194.37 m² · 2,092 sqft15,126/m² · 1,405/sqft
26 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA4,300,000 AED
199.83 m² · 2,151 sqft21,518/m² · 1,999/sqft
17 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA6,218,392 AED
204.96 m² · 2,206 sqft30,340/m² · 2,819/sqft
17 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA5,934,414 AED
195.6 m² · 2,105 sqft30,340/m² · 2,819/sqft
17 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA5,961,107 AED
196.48 m² · 2,115 sqft30,340/m² · 2,819/sqft
12 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA3,671,976 AED
206.75 m² · 2,225 sqft17,760/m² · 1,650/sqft
22 May 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA4,963,253 AED
163.59 m² · 1,761 sqft30,340/m² · 2,819/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | 27 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 15,000 | 1,500 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 26 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 15,000 | 1,500 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 26 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 15,000 | 1,500 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 25 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 15,000 | 1,500 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 22 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 39,000 | 3,900 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 22 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 15,000 | 1,500 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 22 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 20 | 15,000 | 750 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | 19 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 20 | 42,000 | 2,100 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | 19 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 21 | 23,000 | 1,095 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | 19 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 38 | 55,000 | 1,447 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 15 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 20 | 45,000 | 2,250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 15 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 200 | 700,000 | 3,500 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 21 | 44,000 | 2,095 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 199 | 320,474 | 1,610 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 11 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 49.4 | 70,000 | 1,417 |
28 Oct 2026 – 27 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
10 m²1,500/m²/yr
27 Oct 2026 – 26 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
10 m²1,500/m²/yr
27 Oct 2026 – 26 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
10 m²1,500/m²/yr
26 Oct 2026 – 25 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
10 m²1,500/m²/yr
23 Oct 2026 – 22 Oct 2027New
Office39,000 AED/yr
10 m²3,900/m²/yr
23 Oct 2026 – 22 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
10 m²1,500/m²/yr
23 Oct 2026 – 22 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
20 m²750/m²/yr
20 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027New
Office42,000 AED/yr
20 m²2,100/m²/yr
20 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027New
Office23,000 AED/yr
21 m²1,095/m²/yr
20 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027New
Flat55,000 AED/yr
38 m²1,447/m²/yr
16 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2027New
Office45,000 AED/yr
20 m²2,250/m²/yr
16 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2027New
Office700,000 AED/yr
200 m²3,500/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Office44,000 AED/yr
21 m²2,095/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027Renewed
Office320,474 AED/yr
199 m²1,610/m²/yr
12 Oct 2026 – 11 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat70,000 AED/yr
49.4 m²1,417/m²/yr
THE COURT: common questions
Where is THE COURT located?
THE COURT is in Business Bay, Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in THE COURT?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 27 October 2026 for AED 1,262,059. Across the 19 recorded sales, the average was AED 2,027 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.