Registered
STADIUM POINT
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent Studio
42,640 AED/yr
12 contracts
Average rent 1BR
52,945 AED/yr
19 contracts
Average rent Office
143 AED/sqft/yr
45 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 83.04 | 894 | 686,765.91 | 8,270 | 768 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 49.02 | 528 | 400,000 | 8,160 | 758 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 49.02 | 528 | 500,000 | 10,200 | 948 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 86.01 | 926 | 600,000 | 6,976 | 648 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 93.63 | 1,008 | 680,000 | 7,263 | 675 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 94.2 | 1,014 | 680,000 | 7,219 | 671 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 86.53 | 931 | 943,424.84 | 10,903 | 1,013 |
| 5 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 43.95 | 473 | 380,000 | 8,646 | 803 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 86.53 | 931 | 560,000 | 6,472 | 601 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 92.18 | 992 | 624,000 | 6,769 | 629 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 89.21 | 960 | 700,000 | 7,847 | 729 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 48.01 | 517 | 288,000 | 5,999 | 557 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 48.01 | 517 | 480,000 | 9,998 | 929 |
| 8 Mar 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · Office | 158.96 | 1,711 | 1,026,620 | 6,458 | 600 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 49.02 | 528 | 400,000 | 8,160 | 758 |
13 Oct 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · 1 B/R686,765.91 AED
83.04 m² · 894 sqft8,270/m² · 768/sqft
18 Sept 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio400,000 AED
49.02 m² · 528 sqft8,160/m² · 758/sqft
18 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio500,000 AED
49.02 m² · 528 sqft10,200/m² · 948/sqft
8 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R600,000 AED
86.01 m² · 926 sqft6,976/m² · 648/sqft
30 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R680,000 AED
93.63 m² · 1,008 sqft7,263/m² · 675/sqft
30 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R680,000 AED
94.2 m² · 1,014 sqft7,219/m² · 671/sqft
17 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R943,424.84 AED
86.53 m² · 931 sqft10,903/m² · 1,013/sqft
5 May 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio380,000 AED
43.95 m² · 473 sqft8,646/m² · 803/sqft
10 Apr 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R560,000 AED
86.53 m² · 931 sqft6,472/m² · 601/sqft
31 Mar 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R624,000 AED
92.18 m² · 992 sqft6,769/m² · 629/sqft
25 Mar 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R700,000 AED
89.21 m² · 960 sqft7,847/m² · 729/sqft
11 Mar 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio288,000 AED
48.01 m² · 517 sqft5,999/m² · 557/sqft
11 Mar 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio480,000 AED
48.01 m² · 517 sqft9,998/m² · 929/sqft
8 Mar 2026Ready
Sales · Office · Office1,026,620 AED
158.96 m² · 1,711 sqft6,458/m² · 600/sqft
6 Mar 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio400,000 AED
49.02 m² · 528 sqft8,160/m² · 758/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2026 | 4 Nov 2027 | New | Flat | 89.79 | 58,000 | 646 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | 4 Nov 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 44,751.38 | 4,475 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 86.53 | 48,000 | 555 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 25,000 | 2,500 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 29 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 127 | 80,000 | 630 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 28 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 82.69 | 56,000 | 677 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | 23 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 93.63 | 58,000 | 619 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 20 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 15,000 | 1,500 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 20 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 21,000 | 2,100 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | 19 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 15,000 | 1,500 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 18 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 49.02 | 36,400 | 743 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | 16 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 78.94 | 55,000 | 697 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 15 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 92.34 | 60,000 | 650 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 15 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 21,000 | 2,100 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 10 | 20,500 | 2,050 |
5 Nov 2026 – 4 Nov 2027New
Flat58,000 AED/yr
89.79 m²646/m²/yr
3 Nov 2026 – 4 Nov 2027New
Office44,751.38 AED/yr
10 m²4,475/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat48,000 AED/yr
86.53 m²555/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Office25,000 AED/yr
10 m²2,500/m²/yr
30 Oct 2026 – 29 Oct 2027New
Flat80,000 AED/yr
127 m²630/m²/yr
29 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2027New
Flat56,000 AED/yr
82.69 m²677/m²/yr
24 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2027New
Flat58,000 AED/yr
93.63 m²619/m²/yr
21 Oct 2026 – 20 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
10 m²1,500/m²/yr
21 Oct 2026 – 20 Oct 2027New
Office21,000 AED/yr
10 m²2,100/m²/yr
20 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027New
Office15,000 AED/yr
10 m²1,500/m²/yr
19 Oct 2026 – 18 Oct 2027New
Flat36,400 AED/yr
49.02 m²743/m²/yr
17 Oct 2026 – 16 Oct 2027New
Flat55,000 AED/yr
78.94 m²697/m²/yr
16 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
92.34 m²650/m²/yr
16 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2027New
Office21,000 AED/yr
10 m²2,100/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Office20,500 AED/yr
10 m²2,050/m²/yr
STADIUM POINT: common questions
Where is STADIUM POINT located?
STADIUM POINT is in Dubai Sports City, Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in STADIUM POINT?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 18 September 2026 for AED 500,000. Across the 20 recorded sales, the average was AED 747 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.