Registered
SOBHA DAFFODIL
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent 1BR
48,507 AED/yr
12 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 121.6 | 1,309 | 1,175,000 | 9,663 | 898 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 83.56 | 899 | 786,752.34 | 9,415 | 875 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 40.43 | 435 | 400,000 | 9,894 | 919 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 82.92 | 893 | 472,000 | 5,692 | 529 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 82.92 | 893 | 701,250 | 8,457 | 786 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 123.03 | 1,324 | 671,024 | 5,454 | 507 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 113.95 | 1,227 | 680,000 | 5,968 | 554 |
| 5 May 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 172.5 | 1,857 | 1,080,000 | 6,261 | 582 |
| 5 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 172.5 | 1,857 | 1,350,000 | 7,826 | 727 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · Studio | 40.43 | 435 | 478,698 | 11,840 | 1,100 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · Studio | 40.43 | 435 | 478,698 | 11,840 | 1,100 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 136.11 | 1,465 | 960,000 | 7,053 | 655 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 177.84 | 1,914 | 985,000 | 5,539 | 515 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 40.42 | 435 | 470,000 | 11,628 | 1,080 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 109.82 | 1,182 | 800,000 | 7,285 | 677 |
26 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,175,000 AED
121.6 m² · 1,309 sqft9,663/m² · 898/sqft
19 Aug 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · 1 B/R786,752.34 AED
83.56 m² · 899 sqft9,415/m² · 875/sqft
14 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio400,000 AED
40.43 m² · 435 sqft9,894/m² · 919/sqft
27 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R472,000 AED
82.92 m² · 893 sqft5,692/m² · 529/sqft
27 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R701,250 AED
82.92 m² · 893 sqft8,457/m² · 786/sqft
9 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R671,024 AED
123.03 m² · 1,324 sqft5,454/m² · 507/sqft
7 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R680,000 AED
113.95 m² · 1,227 sqft5,968/m² · 554/sqft
5 May 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R1,080,000 AED
172.5 m² · 1,857 sqft6,261/m² · 582/sqft
5 May 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,350,000 AED
172.5 m² · 1,857 sqft7,826/m² · 727/sqft
24 Apr 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · Studio478,698 AED
40.43 m² · 435 sqft11,840/m² · 1,100/sqft
24 Apr 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · Studio478,698 AED
40.43 m² · 435 sqft11,840/m² · 1,100/sqft
14 Apr 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R960,000 AED
136.11 m² · 1,465 sqft7,053/m² · 655/sqft
10 Apr 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 3 B/R985,000 AED
177.84 m² · 1,914 sqft5,539/m² · 515/sqft
30 Mar 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio470,000 AED
40.42 m² · 435 sqft11,628/m² · 1,080/sqft
23 Mar 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R800,000 AED
109.82 m² · 1,182 sqft7,285/m² · 677/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2026 | 14 Dec 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 85 | 45,000 | 529 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 27 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 84.1 | 51,660 | 614 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 26 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 83.64 | 55,650 | 665 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 116.72 | 76,000 | 651 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 94.15 | 54,000 | 574 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 84 | 46,200 | 550 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 9 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 84.69 | 51,900 | 613 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 44 | 38,000 | 864 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 55.06 | 38,000 | 690 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | 25 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Shop | 81 | 150,000 | 1,852 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | 9 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 84 | 49,875 | 594 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | 4 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 134.58 | 71,500 | 531 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 88 | 56,000 | 636 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | New | Flat | 55.06 | 54,000 | 981 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 84.75 | 48,800 | 576 |
15 Dec 2026 – 14 Dec 2027Renewed
Flat45,000 AED/yr
85 m²529/m²/yr
28 Oct 2026 – 27 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat51,660 AED/yr
84.1 m²614/m²/yr
27 Oct 2026 – 26 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat55,650 AED/yr
83.64 m²665/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Flat76,000 AED/yr
116.72 m²651/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat54,000 AED/yr
94.15 m²574/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat46,200 AED/yr
84 m²550/m²/yr
10 Oct 2026 – 9 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat51,900 AED/yr
84.69 m²613/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat38,000 AED/yr
44 m²864/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat38,000 AED/yr
55.06 m²690/m²/yr
26 Sept 2026 – 25 Sept 2027Renewed
Shop150,000 AED/yr
81 m²1,852/m²/yr
10 Sept 2026 – 9 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat49,875 AED/yr
84 m²594/m²/yr
5 Sept 2026 – 4 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat71,500 AED/yr
134.58 m²531/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027Renewed
Flat56,000 AED/yr
88 m²636/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027New
Flat54,000 AED/yr
55.06 m²981/m²/yr
30 Aug 2026 – 29 Aug 2027Renewed
Flat48,800 AED/yr
84.75 m²576/m²/yr
SOBHA DAFFODIL: common questions
Where is SOBHA DAFFODIL located?
SOBHA DAFFODIL is in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in SOBHA DAFFODIL?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 26 August 2026 for AED 1,175,000. Across the 7 recorded sales, the average was AED 875 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.