Registered
SKY VIEW TOWER
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent Studio
53,333 AED/yr
6 contracts
Average rent 1BR
91,582 AED/yr
11 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 149.23 | 1,606 | 1,680,000 | 11,258 | 1,046 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 149.23 | 1,606 | 2,100,000 | 14,072 | 1,307 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 166.78 | 1,795 | 2,390,032 | 14,330 | 1,331 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 148.33 | 1,597 | 20,945.68 | 141 | 13 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 42.25 | 455 | 31,069 | 735 | 68 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 67.07 | 722 | 1,320,000 | 19,681 | 1,828 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 125.09 | 1,346 | 2,292,203.86 | 18,324 | 1,702 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 67.07 | 722 | 836,200 | 12,468 | 1,158 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 67.07 | 722 | 1,270,000 | 18,935 | 1,759 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 72.69 | 782 | 805,000 | 11,074 | 1,029 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 72.69 | 782 | 1,150,000 | 15,821 | 1,470 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 166.78 | 1,795 | 2,080,000 | 12,472 | 1,159 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 166.78 | 1,795 | 2,600,000 | 15,589 | 1,448 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 166.78 | 1,795 | 1,940,000 | 11,632 | 1,081 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 166.78 | 1,795 | 2,425,000 | 14,540 | 1,351 |
28 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R1,680,000 AED
149.23 m² · 1,606 sqft11,258/m² · 1,046/sqft
28 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R2,100,000 AED
149.23 m² · 1,606 sqft14,072/m² · 1,307/sqft
22 Sept 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 3 B/R2,390,032 AED
166.78 m² · 1,795 sqft14,330/m² · 1,331/sqft
5 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 3 B/R20,945.68 AED
148.33 m² · 1,597 sqft141/m² · 13/sqft
28 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio31,069 AED
42.25 m² · 455 sqft735/m² · 68/sqft
9 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,320,000 AED
67.07 m² · 722 sqft19,681/m² · 1,828/sqft
2 Jul 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · 2 B/R2,292,203.86 AED
125.09 m² · 1,346 sqft18,324/m² · 1,702/sqft
25 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R836,200 AED
67.07 m² · 722 sqft12,468/m² · 1,158/sqft
25 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,270,000 AED
67.07 m² · 722 sqft18,935/m² · 1,759/sqft
16 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R805,000 AED
72.69 m² · 782 sqft11,074/m² · 1,029/sqft
16 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,150,000 AED
72.69 m² · 782 sqft15,821/m² · 1,470/sqft
10 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 3 B/R2,080,000 AED
166.78 m² · 1,795 sqft12,472/m² · 1,159/sqft
10 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 3 B/R2,600,000 AED
166.78 m² · 1,795 sqft15,589/m² · 1,448/sqft
10 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 3 B/R1,940,000 AED
166.78 m² · 1,795 sqft11,632/m² · 1,081/sqft
10 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 3 B/R2,425,000 AED
166.78 m² · 1,795 sqft14,540/m² · 1,351/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 67.07 | 70,000 | 1,044 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | 24 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 149 | 115,000 | 772 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | 23 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 84.34 | 88,200 | 1,046 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | 18 Jun 2027 | New | Flat | 67.06 | 119,502.07 | 1,782 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 15 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 42 | 50,000 | 1,190 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Studio | 42 | 64,380.8 | 1,533 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 6 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 42 | 60,000 | 1,429 |
| 4 Oct 2026 | 3 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 167 | 225,000 | 1,347 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 83 | 100,000 | 1,205 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | 14 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 83.1 | 90,000 | 1,083 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | 9 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 42 | 50,000 | 1,190 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | 4 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 125.31 | 120,750 | 964 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Dec 2031 | New | Shop | 229 | 712,513 | 3,111 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Dec 2031 | New | Shop | 201 | 712,513 | 3,545 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | New | Flat | 40.22 | 60,000 | 1,492 |
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Flat70,000 AED/yr
67.07 m²1,044/m²/yr
25 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2027New
Flat115,000 AED/yr
149 m²772/m²/yr
24 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2027New
Flat88,200 AED/yr
84.34 m²1,046/m²/yr
18 Oct 2026 – 18 Jun 2027New
Flat119,502.07 AED/yr
67.06 m²1,782/m²/yr
16 Oct 2026 – 15 Oct 2027New
Flat50,000 AED/yr
42 m²1,190/m²/yr
12 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Studio 64,380.8 AED/yr
42 m²1,533/m²/yr
7 Oct 2026 – 6 Oct 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
42 m²1,429/m²/yr
4 Oct 2026 – 3 Oct 2027New
Flat225,000 AED/yr
167 m²1,347/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027New
Flat100,000 AED/yr
83 m²1,205/m²/yr
15 Sept 2026 – 14 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat90,000 AED/yr
83.1 m²1,083/m²/yr
10 Sept 2026 – 9 Sept 2027New
Flat50,000 AED/yr
42 m²1,190/m²/yr
5 Sept 2026 – 4 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat120,750 AED/yr
125.31 m²964/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 1 Dec 2031New
Shop712,513 AED/yr
229 m²3,111/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 1 Dec 2031New
Shop712,513 AED/yr
201 m²3,545/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
40.22 m²1,492/m²/yr
SKY VIEW TOWER: common questions
Where is SKY VIEW TOWER located?
SKY VIEW TOWER is in Dubai Marina, Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in SKY VIEW TOWER?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 28 October 2026 for AED 2,100,000. Across the 17 recorded sales, the average was AED 1,348 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.