Registered
SILICON BOULEVARD
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent 1BR
56,033 AED/yr
6 contracts
Average rent Office
79 AED/sqft/yr
24 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · NA | 112.04 | 1,206 | 1,062,500 | 9,483 | 881 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 44.31 | 477 | 424,840 | 9,588 | 891 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 112.04 | 1,206 | 1,160,000 | 10,353 | 962 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · NA | 71.81 | 773 | 487,500 | 6,789 | 631 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · Studio | 41.53 | 447 | 470,001.3 | 11,317 | 1,051 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 97.36 | 1,048 | 1,048,000 | 10,764 | 1,000 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · NA | 71.81 | 773 | 810,000 | 11,280 | 1,048 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 132.48 | 1,426 | 960,000 | 7,246 | 673 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 132.48 | 1,426 | 1,200,000 | 9,058 | 842 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 134.62 | 1,449 | 1,276,000 | 9,479 | 881 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 134.62 | 1,449 | 1,600,000 | 11,885 | 1,104 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 3 B/R | 192.87 | 2,076 | 1,140,000 | 5,911 | 549 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Shop · NA | 134.71 | 1,450 | 1,550,000 | 11,506 | 1,069 |
| 13 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 84.17 | 906 | 720,000 | 8,554 | 795 |
| 5 May 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · NA | 109.53 | 1,179 | 787,500 | 7,190 | 668 |
20 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · NA1,062,500 AED
112.04 m² · 1,206 sqft9,483/m² · 881/sqft
7 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio424,840 AED
44.31 m² · 477 sqft9,588/m² · 891/sqft
1 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA1,160,000 AED
112.04 m² · 1,206 sqft10,353/m² · 962/sqft
20 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · NA487,500 AED
71.81 m² · 773 sqft6,789/m² · 631/sqft
17 Aug 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · Studio470,001.3 AED
41.53 m² · 447 sqft11,317/m² · 1,051/sqft
12 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA1,048,000 AED
97.36 m² · 1,048 sqft10,764/m² · 1,000/sqft
7 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Office · NA810,000 AED
71.81 m² · 773 sqft11,280/m² · 1,048/sqft
6 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R960,000 AED
132.48 m² · 1,426 sqft7,246/m² · 673/sqft
6 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,200,000 AED
132.48 m² · 1,426 sqft9,058/m² · 842/sqft
3 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R1,276,000 AED
134.62 m² · 1,449 sqft9,479/m² · 881/sqft
3 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,600,000 AED
134.62 m² · 1,449 sqft11,885/m² · 1,104/sqft
31 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 3 B/R1,140,000 AED
192.87 m² · 2,076 sqft5,911/m² · 549/sqft
24 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Shop · NA1,550,000 AED
134.71 m² · 1,450 sqft11,506/m² · 1,069/sqft
13 May 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R720,000 AED
84.17 m² · 906 sqft8,554/m² · 795/sqft
5 May 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · NA787,500 AED
109.53 m² · 1,179 sqft7,190/m² · 668/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 123.65 | 90,000 | 728 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 22 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 97.46 | 82,800 | 850 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 18 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 97 | 72,000 | 742 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 89 | 88,000 | 989 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 9 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 112 | 86,940 | 776 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 9 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 134.62 | 90,000 | 669 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 8 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 134.9 | 75,000 | 556 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 132.48 | 85,000 | 642 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 110 | 25,000 | 227 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | 28 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Office | 97 | 40,000 | 412 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | 4 Jan 2028 | New | Shop | 284.19 | 180,000 | 633 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | 15 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 132 | 73,500 | 557 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | 10 Sept 2027 | New | Office | 112 | 120,000 | 1,071 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | 9 Sept 2027 | New | Office | 97 | 50,000 | 515 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | New | Office | 71.81 | 75,000 | 1,044 |
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Office90,000 AED/yr
123.65 m²728/m²/yr
23 Oct 2026 – 22 Oct 2027Renewed
Office82,800 AED/yr
97.46 m²850/m²/yr
19 Oct 2026 – 18 Oct 2027Renewed
Office72,000 AED/yr
97 m²742/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Office88,000 AED/yr
89 m²989/m²/yr
10 Oct 2026 – 9 Oct 2027Renewed
Office86,940 AED/yr
112 m²776/m²/yr
10 Oct 2026 – 9 Oct 2027New
Flat90,000 AED/yr
134.62 m²669/m²/yr
9 Oct 2026 – 8 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat75,000 AED/yr
134.9 m²556/m²/yr
2 Oct 2026 – 1 Oct 2027New
Flat85,000 AED/yr
132.48 m²642/m²/yr
2 Oct 2026 – 1 Oct 2027Renewed
Office25,000 AED/yr
110 m²227/m²/yr
29 Sept 2026 – 28 Sept 2027Renewed
Office40,000 AED/yr
97 m²412/m²/yr
21 Sept 2026 – 4 Jan 2028New
Shop180,000 AED/yr
284.19 m²633/m²/yr
16 Sept 2026 – 15 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat73,500 AED/yr
132 m²557/m²/yr
11 Sept 2026 – 10 Sept 2027New
Office120,000 AED/yr
112 m²1,071/m²/yr
10 Sept 2026 – 9 Sept 2027New
Office50,000 AED/yr
97 m²515/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027New
Office75,000 AED/yr
71.81 m²1,044/m²/yr
SILICON BOULEVARD: common questions
Where is SILICON BOULEVARD located?
SILICON BOULEVARD is in Silicon Oasis (DSO), Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in SILICON BOULEVARD?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 7 September 2026 for AED 424,840. Across the 19 recorded sales, the average was AED 934 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.