Registered
RASHA 2
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent 1BR
40,500 AED/yr
6 contracts
Average rent Office
60 AED/sqft/yr
5 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 68.48 | 737 | 425,000 | 6,206 | 577 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 49.07 | 528 | 395,000 | 8,050 | 748 |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 48.68 | 524 | 350,000 | 7,190 | 668 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 66.01 | 711 | 480,000 | 7,272 | 676 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 66.01 | 711 | 630,000 | 9,544 | 887 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 52.94 | 570 | 370,511 | 6,999 | 650 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 47.78 | 514 | 350,000 | 7,325 | 681 |
14 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R425,000 AED
68.48 m² · 737 sqft6,206/m² · 577/sqft
7 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio395,000 AED
49.07 m² · 528 sqft8,050/m² · 748/sqft
18 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio350,000 AED
48.68 m² · 524 sqft7,190/m² · 668/sqft
9 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R480,000 AED
66.01 m² · 711 sqft7,272/m² · 676/sqft
9 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R630,000 AED
66.01 m² · 711 sqft9,544/m² · 887/sqft
19 Jan 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio370,511 AED
52.94 m² · 570 sqft6,999/m² · 650/sqft
19 Jan 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio350,000 AED
47.78 m² · 514 sqft7,325/m² · 681/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | 23 Nov 2027 | New | Flat | 66 | 35,000 | 530 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 9 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 127 | 30,000 | 236 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 7 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 68.28 | 42,000 | 615 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 6 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 52.94 | 36,000 | 680 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 56 | 45,000 | 804 |
| 30 Sept 2026 | 29 Sept 2027 | New | Office | 95.18 | 35,000 | 368 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | 14 Sept 2027 | New | Office | 109.28 | 70,000 | 641 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 68 | 43,000 | 632 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | New | Office | 93.27 | 70,000 | 751 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | 30 Aug 2027 | New | Office | 95.16 | 69,812.33 | 734 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 65.56 | 42,000 | 641 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2027 | New | Office | 93.27 | 70,000 | 751 |
| 15 May 2026 | 14 May 2027 | Renewed | Shop | 360 | 336,000 | 933 |
24 Oct 2026 – 23 Nov 2027New
Flat35,000 AED/yr
66 m²530/m²/yr
10 Oct 2026 – 9 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat30,000 AED/yr
127 m²236/m²/yr
8 Oct 2026 – 7 Oct 2027New
Flat42,000 AED/yr
68.28 m²615/m²/yr
7 Oct 2026 – 6 Oct 2027New
Flat36,000 AED/yr
52.94 m²680/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat45,000 AED/yr
56 m²804/m²/yr
30 Sept 2026 – 29 Sept 2027New
Office35,000 AED/yr
95.18 m²368/m²/yr
15 Sept 2026 – 14 Sept 2027New
Office70,000 AED/yr
109.28 m²641/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027Renewed
Flat43,000 AED/yr
68 m²632/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027New
Office70,000 AED/yr
93.27 m²751/m²/yr
30 Aug 2026 – 30 Aug 2027New
Office69,812.33 AED/yr
95.16 m²734/m²/yr
30 Aug 2026 – 29 Aug 2027Renewed
Flat42,000 AED/yr
65.56 m²641/m²/yr
18 Aug 2026 – 17 Aug 2027New
Office70,000 AED/yr
93.27 m²751/m²/yr
15 May 2026 – 14 May 2027Renewed
Shop336,000 AED/yr
360 m²933/m²/yr
RASHA 2: common questions
Where is RASHA 2 located?
RASHA 2 is in Al Qusais Industrial Fourth, Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in RASHA 2?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 14 September 2026 for AED 425,000. Across the 6 recorded sales, the average was AED 702 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.