Registered
PARK CENTRAL
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent Studio
52,725 AED/yr
8 contracts
Average rent 1BR
68,143 AED/yr
7 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 42.15 | 454 | 344,200 | 8,166 | 759 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · Studio | 41.83 | 450 | 607,256.67 | 14,517 | 1,349 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 123 | 1,324 | 1,588,752 | 12,917 | 1,200 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 106.44 | 1,146 | 1,000,000 | 9,395 | 873 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 106.44 | 1,146 | 1,400,000 | 13,153 | 1,222 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 40.83 | 439 | 438,000 | 10,727 | 997 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Shop · Shop | 53.02 | 571 | 1,125,000 | 21,218 | 1,971 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 107.59 | 1,158 | 962,500 | 8,946 | 831 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 107.59 | 1,158 | 1,350,000 | 12,548 | 1,166 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 41.13 | 443 | 265,000 | 6,443 | 599 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 95.69 | 1,030 | 940,000 | 9,823 | 913 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 95.69 | 1,030 | 1,175,000 | 12,279 | 1,141 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 41.81 | 450 | 585,000 | 13,992 | 1,300 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 31.03 | 334 | 378,000 | 12,182 | 1,132 |
| 21 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 78.38 | 844 | 888,803 | 11,340 | 1,053 |
27 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio344,200 AED
42.15 m² · 454 sqft8,166/m² · 759/sqft
24 Oct 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · Studio607,256.67 AED
41.83 m² · 450 sqft14,517/m² · 1,349/sqft
14 Oct 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · 2 B/R1,588,752 AED
123 m² · 1,324 sqft12,917/m² · 1,200/sqft
9 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R1,000,000 AED
106.44 m² · 1,146 sqft9,395/m² · 873/sqft
9 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,400,000 AED
106.44 m² · 1,146 sqft13,153/m² · 1,222/sqft
8 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio438,000 AED
40.83 m² · 439 sqft10,727/m² · 997/sqft
17 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Shop · Shop1,125,000 AED
53.02 m² · 571 sqft21,218/m² · 1,971/sqft
13 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R962,500 AED
107.59 m² · 1,158 sqft8,946/m² · 831/sqft
13 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,350,000 AED
107.59 m² · 1,158 sqft12,548/m² · 1,166/sqft
2 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio265,000 AED
41.13 m² · 443 sqft6,443/m² · 599/sqft
29 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R940,000 AED
95.69 m² · 1,030 sqft9,823/m² · 913/sqft
29 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,175,000 AED
95.69 m² · 1,030 sqft12,279/m² · 1,141/sqft
23 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio585,000 AED
41.81 m² · 450 sqft13,992/m² · 1,300/sqft
1 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio378,000 AED
31.03 m² · 334 sqft12,182/m² · 1,132/sqft
21 May 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R888,803 AED
78.38 m² · 844 sqft11,340/m² · 1,053/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | 27 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 41.82 | 48,000 | 1,148 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 65 | 70,000 | 1,077 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 11 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 63.43 | 66,000 | 1,041 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | 10 Oct 2027 | New | Shop | 53.02 | 98,000 | 1,848 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 4 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 63.69 | 74,000 | 1,162 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 4 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 36 | 50,000 | 1,389 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 98 | 100,000 | 1,020 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Shop | 29 | 90,000 | 3,103 |
| 30 Sept 2026 | 29 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 62 | 55,000 | 887 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | 25 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 31.16 | 52,800 | 1,694 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | 24 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 41.82 | 52,000 | 1,243 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | 19 Jun 2027 | New | Flat | 41.33 | 60,000 | 1,452 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | 15 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 78.36 | 68,000 | 868 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | 7 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 59.56 | 72,000 | 1,209 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | 7 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 59.56 | 72,000 | 1,209 |
28 Oct 2026 – 27 Oct 2027New
Flat48,000 AED/yr
41.82 m²1,148/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Flat70,000 AED/yr
65 m²1,077/m²/yr
12 Oct 2026 – 11 Oct 2027New
Flat66,000 AED/yr
63.43 m²1,041/m²/yr
11 Oct 2026 – 10 Oct 2027New
Shop98,000 AED/yr
53.02 m²1,848/m²/yr
5 Oct 2026 – 4 Oct 2027New
Flat74,000 AED/yr
63.69 m²1,162/m²/yr
5 Oct 2026 – 4 Oct 2027New
Flat50,000 AED/yr
36 m²1,389/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat100,000 AED/yr
98 m²1,020/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027Renewed
Shop90,000 AED/yr
29 m²3,103/m²/yr
30 Sept 2026 – 29 Sept 2027New
Flat55,000 AED/yr
62 m²887/m²/yr
26 Sept 2026 – 25 Sept 2027New
Flat52,800 AED/yr
31.16 m²1,694/m²/yr
25 Sept 2026 – 24 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat52,000 AED/yr
41.82 m²1,243/m²/yr
20 Sept 2026 – 19 Jun 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
41.33 m²1,452/m²/yr
16 Sept 2026 – 15 Sept 2027New
Flat68,000 AED/yr
78.36 m²868/m²/yr
8 Sept 2026 – 7 Sept 2027New
Flat72,000 AED/yr
59.56 m²1,209/m²/yr
8 Sept 2026 – 7 Sept 2027New
Flat72,000 AED/yr
59.56 m²1,209/m²/yr
PARK CENTRAL: common questions
Where is PARK CENTRAL located?
PARK CENTRAL is in Business Bay, Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in PARK CENTRAL?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 9 October 2026 for AED 1,400,000. Across the 14 recorded sales, the average was AED 1,278 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.