Registered
LYNX
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent Studio
40,630 AED/yr
10 contracts
Average rent Office
83 AED/sqft/yr
15 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 69.93 | 753 | 350,000 | 5,005 | 465 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 139.12 | 1,497 | 900,000 | 6,469 | 601 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · Office | 73.36 | 790 | 800,000 | 10,905 | 1,013 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 90.75 | 977 | 630,000 | 6,942 | 645 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 90.75 | 977 | 900,000 | 9,917 | 921 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 139.14 | 1,498 | 1,120,000 | 8,049 | 748 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 139.14 | 1,498 | 1,500,000 | 10,781 | 1,002 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 43.87 | 472 | 470,000 | 10,713 | 995 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 137.46 | 1,480 | 1,080,000 | 7,857 | 730 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 42.21 | 454 | 470,000 | 11,135 | 1,034 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 42.2 | 454 | 500,000 | 11,848 | 1,101 |
| 14 May 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 90.79 | 977 | 716,000 | 7,886 | 733 |
| 14 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 90.79 | 977 | 895,000 | 9,858 | 916 |
| 13 May 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 114.14 | 1,229 | 903,000 | 7,911 | 735 |
| 13 May 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 114.14 | 1,229 | 1,290,000 | 11,302 | 1,050 |
22 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R350,000 AED
69.93 m² · 753 sqft5,005/m² · 465/sqft
21 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R900,000 AED
139.12 m² · 1,497 sqft6,469/m² · 601/sqft
1 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Office · Office800,000 AED
73.36 m² · 790 sqft10,905/m² · 1,013/sqft
9 Sept 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R630,000 AED
90.75 m² · 977 sqft6,942/m² · 645/sqft
9 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R900,000 AED
90.75 m² · 977 sqft9,917/m² · 921/sqft
26 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R1,120,000 AED
139.14 m² · 1,498 sqft8,049/m² · 748/sqft
26 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,500,000 AED
139.14 m² · 1,498 sqft10,781/m² · 1,002/sqft
17 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio470,000 AED
43.87 m² · 472 sqft10,713/m² · 995/sqft
28 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R1,080,000 AED
137.46 m² · 1,480 sqft7,857/m² · 730/sqft
8 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio470,000 AED
42.21 m² · 454 sqft11,135/m² · 1,034/sqft
17 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio500,000 AED
42.2 m² · 454 sqft11,848/m² · 1,101/sqft
14 May 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R716,000 AED
90.79 m² · 977 sqft7,886/m² · 733/sqft
14 May 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R895,000 AED
90.79 m² · 977 sqft9,858/m² · 916/sqft
13 May 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R903,000 AED
114.14 m² · 1,229 sqft7,911/m² · 735/sqft
13 May 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,290,000 AED
114.14 m² · 1,229 sqft11,302/m² · 1,050/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 2026 | 19 Dec 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 69.93 | 58,000 | 829 |
| 15 Dec 2026 | 14 Dec 2027 | Renewed | Office | 100 | 105,000 | 1,050 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 70 | 48,000 | 686 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | 19 Apr 2027 | New | Flat | 42.2 | 40,000 | 948 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 73 | 75,000 | 1,027 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 12 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 42.21 | 36,900.8 | 874 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 9 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 42.2 | 42,000 | 995 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 6 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 42.22 | 40,000 | 947 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 42.31 | 42,000 | 993 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 24 Jun 2027 | New | Office | 73 | 49,841.55 | 683 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | 20 Sept 2027 | New | Office | 70.82 | 75,000 | 1,059 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | 18 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Office | 100.43 | 42,000 | 418 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | 14 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 80.42 | 60,000 | 746 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | 8 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Office | 71 | 82,000 | 1,155 |
| 6 Sept 2026 | 5 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 43.87 | 35,000 | 798 |
20 Dec 2026 – 19 Dec 2027Renewed
Flat58,000 AED/yr
69.93 m²829/m²/yr
15 Dec 2026 – 14 Dec 2027Renewed
Office105,000 AED/yr
100 m²1,050/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat48,000 AED/yr
70 m²686/m²/yr
20 Oct 2026 – 19 Apr 2027New
Flat40,000 AED/yr
42.2 m²948/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Office75,000 AED/yr
73 m²1,027/m²/yr
12 Oct 2026 – 12 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat36,900.8 AED/yr
42.21 m²874/m²/yr
10 Oct 2026 – 9 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat42,000 AED/yr
42.2 m²995/m²/yr
7 Oct 2026 – 6 Oct 2027New
Flat40,000 AED/yr
42.22 m²947/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027New
Flat42,000 AED/yr
42.31 m²993/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 24 Jun 2027New
Office49,841.55 AED/yr
73 m²683/m²/yr
21 Sept 2026 – 20 Sept 2027New
Office75,000 AED/yr
70.82 m²1,059/m²/yr
19 Sept 2026 – 18 Sept 2027Renewed
Office42,000 AED/yr
100.43 m²418/m²/yr
15 Sept 2026 – 14 Sept 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
80.42 m²746/m²/yr
9 Sept 2026 – 8 Sept 2027Renewed
Office82,000 AED/yr
71 m²1,155/m²/yr
6 Sept 2026 – 5 Sept 2027New
Flat35,000 AED/yr
43.87 m²798/m²/yr
LYNX: common questions
Where is LYNX located?
LYNX is in Silicon Oasis (DSO), Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in LYNX?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 22 October 2026 for AED 350,000. Across the 15 recorded sales, the average was AED 996 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.