Registered
LAKE VIEW
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent Studio
53,437 AED/yr
71 contracts
Average rent 1BR
75,755 AED/yr
26 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 77.2 | 831 | 960,000 | 12,435 | 1,155 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 77.2 | 831 | 1,200,000 | 15,544 | 1,444 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 77.2 | 831 | 1,020,570.15 | 13,220 | 1,228 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | Gifts | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 77.2 | 831 | 1,016,370.98 | 13,165 | 1,223 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 130.06 | 1,400 | 507,000 | 3,898 | 362 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Shop · Shop | 58.06 | 625 | 1,305,000 | 22,477 | 2,088 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 144.19 | 1,552 | 870,867 | 6,040 | 561 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · PENTHOUSE | 113.06 | 1,217 | 900,000 | 7,960 | 740 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · PENTHOUSE | 113.06 | 1,217 | 1,500,000 | 13,267 | 1,233 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 127.65 | 1,374 | 1,156,721 | 9,062 | 842 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 79.43 | 855 | 1,200,000 | 15,108 | 1,404 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 79.43 | 855 | 840,000 | 10,575 | 982 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 79.43 | 855 | 1,070,000 | 13,471 | 1,251 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 39.02 | 420 | 405,000 | 10,379 | 964 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 39.02 | 420 | 675,000 | 17,299 | 1,607 |
22 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R960,000 AED
77.2 m² · 831 sqft12,435/m² · 1,155/sqft
22 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,200,000 AED
77.2 m² · 831 sqft15,544/m² · 1,444/sqft
29 Sept 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · 1 B/R1,020,570.15 AED
77.2 m² · 831 sqft13,220/m² · 1,228/sqft
29 Sept 2026Ready
Gifts · Flat · 1 B/R1,016,370.98 AED
77.2 m² · 831 sqft13,165/m² · 1,223/sqft
28 Sept 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R507,000 AED
130.06 m² · 1,400 sqft3,898/m² · 362/sqft
18 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Shop · Shop1,305,000 AED
58.06 m² · 625 sqft22,477/m² · 2,088/sqft
13 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R870,867 AED
144.19 m² · 1,552 sqft6,040/m² · 561/sqft
11 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · PENTHOUSE900,000 AED
113.06 m² · 1,217 sqft7,960/m² · 740/sqft
11 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · PENTHOUSE1,500,000 AED
113.06 m² · 1,217 sqft13,267/m² · 1,233/sqft
31 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R1,156,721 AED
127.65 m² · 1,374 sqft9,062/m² · 842/sqft
1 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,200,000 AED
79.43 m² · 855 sqft15,108/m² · 1,404/sqft
25 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R840,000 AED
79.43 m² · 855 sqft10,575/m² · 982/sqft
25 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,070,000 AED
79.43 m² · 855 sqft13,471/m² · 1,251/sqft
24 Jun 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio405,000 AED
39.02 m² · 420 sqft10,379/m² · 964/sqft
24 Jun 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio675,000 AED
39.02 m² · 420 sqft17,299/m² · 1,607/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2027 | 30 Apr 2028 | Renewed | Flat | 79 | 90,000 | 1,139 |
| 10 Nov 2026 | 9 Nov 2027 | New | Flat | 39 | 60,000 | 1,538 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 4 Nov 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 39.02 | 65,000 | 1,666 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 141.96 | 95,000 | 669 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 26 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 77 | 65,000 | 844 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | 24 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 39 | 60,000 | 1,538 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | 30 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 144 | 88,337.73 | 613 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | 19 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 39 | 60,000 | 1,538 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | 16 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 38.55 | 58,000 | 1,505 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 77.2 | 68,000 | 881 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 79.43 | 85,000 | 1,070 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 76 | 72,000 | 947 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 39.02 | 50,000 | 1,281 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 125 | 90,000 | 720 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 14 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 145 | 117,000 | 807 |
1 May 2027 – 30 Apr 2028Renewed
Flat90,000 AED/yr
79 m²1,139/m²/yr
10 Nov 2026 – 9 Nov 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
39 m²1,538/m²/yr
5 Nov 2026 – 4 Nov 2027Renewed
Flat65,000 AED/yr
39.02 m²1,666/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Flat95,000 AED/yr
141.96 m²669/m²/yr
27 Oct 2026 – 26 Oct 2027New
Flat65,000 AED/yr
77 m²844/m²/yr
25 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
39 m²1,538/m²/yr
24 Oct 2026 – 30 Oct 2027New
Flat88,337.73 AED/yr
144 m²613/m²/yr
20 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
39 m²1,538/m²/yr
17 Oct 2026 – 16 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat58,000 AED/yr
38.55 m²1,505/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Flat68,000 AED/yr
77.2 m²881/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat85,000 AED/yr
79.43 m²1,070/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Flat72,000 AED/yr
76 m²947/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Flat50,000 AED/yr
39.02 m²1,281/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Flat90,000 AED/yr
125 m²720/m²/yr
15 Oct 2026 – 14 Oct 2027New
Flat117,000 AED/yr
145 m²807/m²/yr
LAKE VIEW: common questions
Where is LAKE VIEW located?
LAKE VIEW is in Jumeirah Lakes Towers (JLT), Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in LAKE VIEW?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 22 October 2026 for AED 1,200,000. Across the 20 recorded sales, the average was AED 1,498 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.