Registered
GREEN PARK
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent 1BR
53,315 AED/yr
9 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 72.08 | 776 | 435,000 | 6,035 | 561 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 72.08 | 776 | 730,000 | 10,128 | 941 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 41.88 | 451 | 385,000 | 9,193 | 854 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 98.6 | 1,061 | 693,600 | 7,034 | 654 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 98.6 | 1,061 | 867,000 | 8,793 | 817 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 71.82 | 773 | 350,000 | 4,873 | 453 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 71.82 | 773 | 700,000 | 9,747 | 905 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 77.23 | 831 | 660,000 | 8,546 | 794 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 77.23 | 831 | 850,000 | 11,006 | 1,022 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 68.33 | 735 | 260,000 | 3,805 | 354 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 68.33 | 735 | 640,000 | 9,366 | 870 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 85 | 915 | 815,000 | 9,588 | 891 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 68.33 | 735 | 690,000 | 10,098 | 938 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 175.52 | 1,889 | 730,463 | 4,162 | 387 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 2 B/R | 164.53 | 1,771 | 1,836,000 | 11,159 | 1,037 |
27 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R435,000 AED
72.08 m² · 776 sqft6,035/m² · 561/sqft
27 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R730,000 AED
72.08 m² · 776 sqft10,128/m² · 941/sqft
16 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio385,000 AED
41.88 m² · 451 sqft9,193/m² · 854/sqft
26 Aug 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R693,600 AED
98.6 m² · 1,061 sqft7,034/m² · 654/sqft
26 Aug 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R867,000 AED
98.6 m² · 1,061 sqft8,793/m² · 817/sqft
31 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R350,000 AED
71.82 m² · 773 sqft4,873/m² · 453/sqft
31 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R700,000 AED
71.82 m² · 773 sqft9,747/m² · 905/sqft
6 Jul 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 1 B/R660,000 AED
77.23 m² · 831 sqft8,546/m² · 794/sqft
6 Jul 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R850,000 AED
77.23 m² · 831 sqft11,006/m² · 1,022/sqft
7 Apr 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio260,000 AED
68.33 m² · 735 sqft3,805/m² · 354/sqft
7 Apr 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio640,000 AED
68.33 m² · 735 sqft9,366/m² · 870/sqft
18 Mar 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R815,000 AED
85 m² · 915 sqft9,588/m² · 891/sqft
10 Mar 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio690,000 AED
68.33 m² · 735 sqft10,098/m² · 938/sqft
27 Feb 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · 2 B/R730,463 AED
175.52 m² · 1,889 sqft4,162/m² · 387/sqft
28 Jan 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 2 B/R1,836,000 AED
164.53 m² · 1,771 sqft11,159/m² · 1,037/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2026 | 4 Dec 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 68 | 55,000 | 809 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | 9 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 84.14 | 54,631 | 649 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 7 Apr 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 95 | 44,000 | 463 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 7 Apr 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 96 | 44,000 | 458 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 30 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 40 | 36,000 | 900 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | 27 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 116 | 60,000 | 517 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | 25 Sept 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 71 | 41,400 | 583 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | 24 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 47.48 | 38,000 | 800 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | 19 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 90.33 | 58,000 | 642 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | 18 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 85.84 | 52,000 | 606 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | 12 Sept 2027 | New | Flat | 93.48 | 62,000 | 663 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | 31 Aug 2027 | New | Shop | 62 | 100,000 | 1,613 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 24 Aug 2027 | Renewed | Flat | 61 | 35,805 | 587 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 6 Aug 2027 | New | Flat | 89 | 75,000 | 843 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 4 Aug 2027 | New | Flat | 40 | 38,000 | 950 |
5 Dec 2026 – 4 Dec 2027Renewed
Flat55,000 AED/yr
68 m²809/m²/yr
10 Oct 2026 – 9 Oct 2027Renewed
Flat54,631 AED/yr
84.14 m²649/m²/yr
8 Oct 2026 – 7 Apr 2027Renewed
Flat44,000 AED/yr
95 m²463/m²/yr
8 Oct 2026 – 7 Apr 2027Renewed
Flat44,000 AED/yr
96 m²458/m²/yr
1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2027New
Flat36,000 AED/yr
40 m²900/m²/yr
28 Sept 2026 – 27 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat60,000 AED/yr
116 m²517/m²/yr
26 Sept 2026 – 25 Sept 2027Renewed
Flat41,400 AED/yr
71 m²583/m²/yr
25 Sept 2026 – 24 Sept 2027New
Flat38,000 AED/yr
47.48 m²800/m²/yr
20 Sept 2026 – 19 Sept 2027New
Flat58,000 AED/yr
90.33 m²642/m²/yr
19 Sept 2026 – 18 Sept 2027New
Flat52,000 AED/yr
85.84 m²606/m²/yr
13 Sept 2026 – 12 Sept 2027New
Flat62,000 AED/yr
93.48 m²663/m²/yr
1 Sept 2026 – 31 Aug 2027New
Shop100,000 AED/yr
62 m²1,613/m²/yr
25 Aug 2026 – 24 Aug 2027Renewed
Flat35,805 AED/yr
61 m²587/m²/yr
7 Aug 2026 – 6 Aug 2027New
Flat75,000 AED/yr
89 m²843/m²/yr
5 Aug 2026 – 4 Aug 2027New
Flat38,000 AED/yr
40 m²950/m²/yr
GREEN PARK: common questions
Where is GREEN PARK located?
GREEN PARK is in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in GREEN PARK?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 27 October 2026 for AED 730,000. Across the 8 recorded sales, the average was AED 928 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.