Registered
BAY SQUARE
Progress
—
Handover
—
Escrow
unavailable
No escrow account on file
Google rating
—
Deals checked 29 Oct 2026 · project details as of 17 Jul 2026
registry detail unavailable — outside current DLD window
Average rent 1BR
70,679 AED/yr
39 contracts
Average rent Office
158 AED/sqft/yr
106 contracts
Google · this project
0 reviews
This project on Google
0 Google reviews
Sale register covers the last ~3 months.
| Date | Type | Segment | Unit | Size m² | Size sqft | Price AED | AED/m² | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 105.89 | 1,140 | 1,235,000 | 11,663 | 1,084 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · Office | 355.19 | 3,823 | 10,400,000 | 29,280 | 2,720 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · Office | 181.74 | 1,956 | 5,850,000 | 32,189 | 2,990 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · Office | 155.01 | 1,669 | 3,200,000 | 20,644 | 1,918 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 52.34 | 563 | 810,000 | 15,476 | 1,438 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Office · Office | 237.2 | 2,553 | 4,900,000 | 20,658 | 1,919 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · Office | 242.33 | 2,608 | 9,128,000 | 37,668 | 3,499 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 61.92 | 667 | 561,000 | 9,060 | 842 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · Studio | 61.92 | 667 | 935,000 | 15,100 | 1,403 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | Sales | Ready | Office · Office | 181.74 | 1,956 | 4,000,000 | 22,009 | 2,045 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Mortgage | Ready | Flat · Studio | 61.44 | 661 | 800,000 | 13,021 | 1,210 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 105.89 | 1,140 | 1,479,503 | 13,972 | 1,298 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 105.85 | 1,139 | 1,391,947 | 13,150 | 1,222 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 105.89 | 1,140 | 1,392,472 | 13,150 | 1,222 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Sales | Ready | Flat · 1 B/R | 147.74 | 1,590 | 1,734,929 | 11,743 | 1,091 |
28 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,235,000 AED
105.89 m² · 1,140 sqft11,663/m² · 1,084/sqft
28 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · Office10,400,000 AED
355.19 m² · 3,823 sqft29,280/m² · 2,720/sqft
28 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · Office5,850,000 AED
181.74 m² · 1,956 sqft32,189/m² · 2,990/sqft
27 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · Office3,200,000 AED
155.01 m² · 1,669 sqft20,644/m² · 1,918/sqft
23 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio810,000 AED
52.34 m² · 563 sqft15,476/m² · 1,438/sqft
22 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Office · Office4,900,000 AED
237.2 m² · 2,553 sqft20,658/m² · 1,919/sqft
19 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Office · Office9,128,000 AED
242.33 m² · 2,608 sqft37,668/m² · 3,499/sqft
16 Oct 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio561,000 AED
61.92 m² · 667 sqft9,060/m² · 842/sqft
16 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · Studio935,000 AED
61.92 m² · 667 sqft15,100/m² · 1,403/sqft
6 Oct 2026Ready
Sales · Office · Office4,000,000 AED
181.74 m² · 1,956 sqft22,009/m² · 2,045/sqft
25 Sept 2026Ready
Mortgage · Flat · Studio800,000 AED
61.44 m² · 661 sqft13,021/m² · 1,210/sqft
21 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,479,503 AED
105.89 m² · 1,140 sqft13,972/m² · 1,298/sqft
21 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,391,947 AED
105.85 m² · 1,139 sqft13,150/m² · 1,222/sqft
21 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,392,472 AED
105.89 m² · 1,140 sqft13,150/m² · 1,222/sqft
21 Sept 2026Ready
Sales · Flat · 1 B/R1,734,929 AED
147.74 m² · 1,590 sqft11,743/m² · 1,091/sqft
Registered Ejari leases — sale prices are on the Sales tab.
| Start | End | Type | Unit | Size m² | Annual AED | AED/m²/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2027 | 1 Feb 2028 | Renewed | Office | 355.19 | 1,150,000 | 3,238 |
| 18 Dec 2026 | 17 Dec 2027 | Renewed | Office | 181 | 280,000 | 1,547 |
| 1 Dec 2026 | 30 Nov 2031 | New | Shop | 425.57 | 1,896,103.57 | 4,455 |
| 20 Nov 2026 | 19 Nov 2028 | Renewed | Office | 146.14 | 150,000 | 1,026 |
| 16 Nov 2026 | 15 Nov 2028 | Renewed | Office | 146.14 | 20,000 | 137 |
| 7 Nov 2026 | 6 Nov 2027 | Renewed | Office | 150.58 | 231,525 | 1,538 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 149.86 | 400,000 | 2,669 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 237 | 12,000 | 51 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 181.39 | 430,000 | 2,371 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 145.44 | 430,000 | 2,957 |
| 1 Nov 2026 | 31 Oct 2027 | New | Flat | 52 | 60,000 | 1,154 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 29 Oct 2028 | New | Office | 146.14 | 150,000 | 1,026 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 29 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 342.25 | 5,000 | 15 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 26 Oct 2027 | New | Office | 11 | 20,000 | 1,818 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | 24 Oct 2027 | Renewed | Office | 155.01 | 100,000 | 645 |
2 Feb 2027 – 1 Feb 2028Renewed
Office1,150,000 AED/yr
355.19 m²3,238/m²/yr
18 Dec 2026 – 17 Dec 2027Renewed
Office280,000 AED/yr
181 m²1,547/m²/yr
1 Dec 2026 – 30 Nov 2031New
Shop1,896,103.57 AED/yr
425.57 m²4,455/m²/yr
20 Nov 2026 – 19 Nov 2028Renewed
Office150,000 AED/yr
146.14 m²1,026/m²/yr
16 Nov 2026 – 15 Nov 2028Renewed
Office20,000 AED/yr
146.14 m²137/m²/yr
7 Nov 2026 – 6 Nov 2027Renewed
Office231,525 AED/yr
150.58 m²1,538/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Office400,000 AED/yr
149.86 m²2,669/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027Renewed
Office12,000 AED/yr
237 m²51/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Office430,000 AED/yr
181.39 m²2,371/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Office430,000 AED/yr
145.44 m²2,957/m²/yr
1 Nov 2026 – 31 Oct 2027New
Flat60,000 AED/yr
52 m²1,154/m²/yr
30 Oct 2026 – 29 Oct 2028New
Office150,000 AED/yr
146.14 m²1,026/m²/yr
30 Oct 2026 – 29 Oct 2027Renewed
Office5,000 AED/yr
342.25 m²15/m²/yr
27 Oct 2026 – 26 Oct 2027New
Office20,000 AED/yr
11 m²1,818/m²/yr
25 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2027Renewed
Office100,000 AED/yr
155.01 m²645/m²/yr
BAY SQUARE: common questions
Where is BAY SQUARE located?
BAY SQUARE is in Business Bay, Dubai.
What are recent sale prices in BAY SQUARE?
The most recent sale registered with Dubai Land Department was on 28 October 2026 for AED 1,235,000. Across the 91 recorded sales, the average was AED 2,500 per sq ft.
Answers are generated from Dubai Land Department open data shown on this page.